Estimated Value: $795,887 - $843,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Bonsai Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $821,722, approximately $307 per square foot. 4306 Bonsai Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Kahloan Sukhjit Kaur
Bought by
Singh Gagandeep
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Brookview Properties Llc
Bought by
Singh Gagandeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,904
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Gagandeep | -- | First Amer Ttl Home Builders | |
| Singh Gagandeep | $583,500 | First Amer Ttl Home Builders |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Gagandeep | $524,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $650,594 | $167,325 | $483,269 |
| 2024 | $6,855 | $637,839 | $164,045 | $473,794 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $625,333 | $160,829 | $464,504 |
| 2022 | $6,608 | $613,073 | $157,676 | $455,397 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $601,053 | $154,585 | $446,468 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $594,891 | $153,000 | $441,891 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $185,762 | $8,262 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map