Estimated Value: $298,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 E Allison Rd, Camby, IN 46113 and is currently estimated at $334,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 4306 E Allison Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Mooresville High School and Mooresville Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Lowry Mark
Bought by
Lowry Dawn M and Lowry Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,148
Outstanding Balance
$66,808
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$267,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Lowry Rachel K
Bought by
Lowry Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,135
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Dawn M | -- | General Title Insurance Comp | |
| Lowry Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowry Dawn M | $161,148 | |
| Closed | Lowry Mark | $110,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $316,700 | $50,700 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $948 | $238,700 | $50,700 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $238,800 | $50,700 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $903 | $201,800 | $50,700 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $464 | $147,200 | $26,100 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $419 | $139,500 | $17,400 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $335 | $127,900 | $17,400 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $184 | $108,700 | $17,400 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $176 | $107,800 | $17,400 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $455 | $109,000 | $17,400 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $486 | $114,700 | $17,400 | $97,300 |
| 2013 | $486 | $114,700 | $17,400 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map