Estimated Value: $249,000 - $294,814
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4394 E Allison Rd, Camby, IN 46113 and is currently estimated at $273,954, approximately $208 per square foot. 4394 E Allison Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Mooresville High School and Mooresville Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Gregory Margery J
Bought by
Gibbs James A and Gibbs Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,975
Outstanding Balance
$68,539
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs James A | $110,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $226,700 | $50,900 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $223,000 | $50,900 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $223,000 | $50,900 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $184,800 | $50,900 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $643 | $133,300 | $26,100 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $550 | $119,800 | $17,400 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $488 | $110,200 | $17,400 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $378 | $98,100 | $17,400 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $333 | $96,800 | $17,400 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $336 | $97,200 | $17,400 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $371 | $102,900 | $17,400 | $85,500 |
| 2013 | $371 | $102,900 | $17,400 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map