4306 Kings Dr Minnetonka, MN 55345
Spring Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Kings Dr, Minnetonka, MN 55345 and is currently estimated at $520,378, approximately $401 per square foot. 4306 Kings Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Glen Lake Elementary School, Hopkins West Junior High School, and Hopkins Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Carlson Stanley D and Carlson Sandra R
Bought by
Neiman David A and Neiman Elizabeth L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neiman David A | $334,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,370 | $444,000 | $213,400 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $432,700 | $213,400 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $400,900 | $202,400 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $344,600 | $184,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $334,100 | $184,000 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $327,400 | $184,000 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $315,200 | $184,000 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $259,000 | $165,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $265,200 | $155,000 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $256,200 | $150,000 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,900 | $150,000 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map