4306 Otsego St Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $253,999, approximately $247 per square foot. 4306 Otsego St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Carlson Kelly E and Carlson Eric R
Bought by
Naalsund Kyle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,134
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Dahl Arthur O and Dahl Rosella L
Bought by
Larson Kelly E and Carlson Eric R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,604
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naalsund Kyle L | $135,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Larson Kelly E | $105,000 | Slc Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naalsund Kyle L | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Kelly E | $103,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,910 | $220,600 | $46,100 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $203,600 | $38,300 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $187,100 | $35,500 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $154,700 | $29,400 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $154,700 | $29,400 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $147,700 | $28,000 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $130,700 | $28,000 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $123,900 | $28,000 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $158,600 | $32,500 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $114,500 | $28,000 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $116,100 | $8,800 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map