4306 Sinclair Ave Austin, TX 78756
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,292,000 - $2,215,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$1,257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Sinclair Ave, Austin, TX 78756 and is currently estimated at $1,906,273, approximately $1,257 per square foot. 4306 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bryker Woods Elementary School, Austin High School, and St. Andrew's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Haney Matthew L and Haney Carolyn W
Bought by
Moore Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Wray R E and Wray Bertha Ruth
Bought by
Haney Matthew L and Haney Carolyn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Erin | -- | Corridor Title | |
| Haney Matthew L | -- | Independence Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,165 | $1,653,774 | $642,584 | $1,011,190 |
| 2023 | $29,884 | $1,561,833 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $28,041 | $1,419,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $28,096 | $1,290,771 | $467,500 | $908,000 |
| 2020 | $26,287 | $1,225,555 | $467,500 | $769,500 |
| 2018 | $22,424 | $1,012,855 | $467,500 | $587,527 |
| 2017 | $20,535 | $920,777 | $385,000 | $535,777 |
| 2016 | $19,966 | $895,290 | $368,500 | $534,500 |
| 2015 | $17,095 | $795,333 | $368,500 | $426,833 |
| 2014 | $17,095 | $763,748 | $368,500 | $395,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map