4307 Beeman Ave Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $1,475,340 - $2,215,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 Beeman Ave, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $1,747,585, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 4307 Beeman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, Riverside Drive Charter Elementary School, and Dixie Canyon Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Chudy Eleanor | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Merrill Carolyn | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Merrill Chudy Eleanor | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Merrill Chudy Eleanor | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Merrill Chudy Eleanor | $250,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $277,299 | $144,089 | $133,210 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $271,863 | $141,264 | $130,599 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $266,534 | $138,495 | $128,039 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $261,309 | $135,780 | $125,529 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $256,186 | $133,118 | $123,068 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $248,590 | $129,171 | $119,419 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $243,717 | $126,639 | $117,078 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $234,255 | $121,722 | $112,533 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $230,737 | $119,894 | $110,843 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $226,218 | $117,546 | $108,672 |
Map
- 4245 Bellaire Ave
- 4312 Babcock Ave Unit 3
- 4227 Bellaire Ave
- 12504 Woodbridge St Unit 203
- 4310 Whitsett Ave Unit 1
- 4230 Whitsett Ave Unit 9
- 12803 Bloomfield St Unit 2
- 12509 Rye St
- 4424 Whitsett Ave Unit 303
- 4467 Babcock Ave
- 4328 Wilkinson Ave
- 4210 Alcove Ave
- 4313 Rhodes Ave
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 301
- 4128 Whitsett Ave Unit 101
- 4128 Whitsett Ave Unit 107
- 12834 Landale St
- 12609 Milbank St
- 4342 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit 3
- 12756 Milbank St
- 4308 Teesdale Ave
- 4302 Teesdale Ave
- 4326 Teesdale Ave
- 4311 Beeman Ave
- 4317 Beeman Ave
- 4321 Beeman Ave
- 4303 Beeman Ave
- 4330 Teesdale Ave
- 4327 Beeman Ave
- 4315 Teesdale Ave
- 4307 Teesdale Ave
- 4321 Teesdale Ave
- 4303 Teesdale Ave
- 4331 Beeman Ave
- 4258 Teesdale Ave
- 4327 Teesdale Ave
- 4336 Teesdale Ave
- 4331 Teesdale Ave
- 4341 Beeman Ave
- 4257 Beeman Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.