4307 Dula St Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,745 - $900,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,315
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 Dula St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $848,936, approximately $256 per square foot. 4307 Dula St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,289 | $836,220 | $155,250 | $680,970 |
| 2024 | $6,274 | $449,804 | $75,845 | $373,959 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $449,804 | $75,845 | $373,959 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $449,804 | $75,845 | $373,959 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $449,804 | $75,845 | $373,959 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $449,804 | $75,845 | $373,959 |
| 2019 | $5,595 | $449,804 | $75,845 | $373,959 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $430,832 | $62,055 | $368,777 |
| 2017 | $5,801 | $430,832 | $62,055 | $368,777 |
| 2016 | $5,606 | $430,832 | $62,055 | $368,777 |
| 2015 | $5,382 | $388,774 | $70,889 | $317,885 |
| 2014 | -- | $388,774 | $70,889 | $317,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map