4307 Foothill Way Pittsburg, CA 94565
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 Foothill Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $747,263, approximately $305 per square foot. 4307 Foothill Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Hillview Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2023
Sold by
Roa Efrain Orlando and Roa Berta
Bought by
Efrain Roa And Berta Quezada Trust and Roa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Camacho Richard E and Camacho Jennifer R
Bought by
Roa Efrain and Quezada Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Camacho Richard E and Camacho Jennifer R
Bought by
Camacho Richard E and Camacho Jennifer R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efrain Roa And Berta Quezada Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roa Efrain | $655,000 | First American Title | |
| Camacho Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roa Efrain | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,042 | $736,000 | $314,625 | $421,375 |
| 2024 | $8,883 | $736,000 | $314,625 | $421,375 |
| 2023 | $8,883 | $736,000 | $315,000 | $421,000 |
| 2022 | $8,756 | $698,000 | $298,000 | $400,000 |
| 2021 | $7,656 | $589,500 | $252,000 | $337,500 |
| 2019 | $6,771 | $526,000 | $224,855 | $301,145 |
| 2018 | $6,501 | $514,500 | $219,939 | $294,561 |
| 2017 | $6,399 | $498,000 | $212,885 | $285,115 |
| 2016 | $5,307 | $425,000 | $181,679 | $243,321 |
| 2015 | $5,091 | $385,000 | $164,581 | $220,419 |
| 2014 | $4,627 | $351,500 | $150,259 | $201,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map