4307 Fox Chase Ct Roanoke, VA 24018
Estimated Value: $535,636 - $597,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,684
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 Fox Chase Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $557,159, approximately $151 per square foot. 4307 Fox Chase Ct is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Clearbrook Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Greco Kerry Ann
Bought by
Simmons Brian S and Showalter Erik S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,170
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Greco Luigi and Greco Kerry Ann
Bought by
Greco Kerry Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Brian S | $344,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Greco Kerry Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Brian S | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $481,900 | $64,000 | $417,900 |
| 2024 | $4,836 | $465,000 | $64,000 | $401,000 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $435,000 | $64,000 | $371,000 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $377,100 | $64,000 | $313,100 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $367,700 | $64,000 | $303,700 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $351,700 | $64,000 | $287,700 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $339,400 | $58,000 | $281,400 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $330,100 | $55,000 | $275,100 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $326,800 | $55,000 | $271,800 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $326,700 | $55,000 | $271,700 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $306,100 | $55,000 | $251,100 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $305,900 | $55,000 | $250,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map