4311 Fox Chase Ct Roanoke, VA 24018
Estimated Value: $441,755 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4311 Fox Chase Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $479,439, approximately $213 per square foot. 4311 Fox Chase Ct is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Clearbrook Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $423,700 | $64,000 | $359,700 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $409,100 | $64,000 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $383,300 | $64,000 | $319,300 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $333,500 | $64,000 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $325,500 | $64,000 | $261,500 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $311,700 | $64,000 | $247,700 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $300,300 | $58,000 | $242,300 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $291,800 | $55,000 | $236,800 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $289,000 | $55,000 | $234,000 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $288,900 | $55,000 | $233,900 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $288,700 | $55,000 | $233,700 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $287,900 | $55,000 | $232,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map