4307 Grand View Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Medfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,080 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 Grand View Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $246,040, approximately $366 per square foot. 4307 Grand View Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $172,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $168,900 | $79,900 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $167,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $166,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $165,200 | $79,900 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $161,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $158,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $154,500 | $73,300 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map