NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4307 Mossygate Dr Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $232,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,609 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Granite Countertops
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 3-minute walk to Charlie Gant Park

About This Home

As of March 2017

Wonderful 4-Bedroom floor plan with large den showcasing the fireplace, large windows and open, high ceiling. Tile floors throughout the residence. Kitchen with 3 walls of cabinets, plenty of storage, marble counter-tops and new appliances. The in-house Utility room will have you loving your laundry again! There are ceiling fans and spacious closets for additional storage. Large mature shade trees offer places to sit and inviting play areas. Easy access to Hardy Toll, I-45, and Bush IAH

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rosa Camacho

Main Street Renewal, LLC License #0642821 Listed on: 01/10/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Rosa Camacho

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,146 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,609 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/10/17
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Main Streetrenewal Association
  • Birnam Wood Sec 03 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,146 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2017-01-10

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Subdivision Name: Birnam Wood Sec 03
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Max of 4 pets,PetDepositDescription: up to a total weight of 300lbs.,PetDepositDescription: with a $200 deposit per pet
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:107-777-000-0042
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1609.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, None
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: MILDRED JENKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUEITT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2402.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Baf Assets 3 Llc
Bought by
Baf 4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$217,157

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Us Sfe Assets Company 1 Llc and Baf Assets 2 Llc
Bought by
Baf 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Hensley Jack Allan and Hensley Sherie E
Bought by
Jeff I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Hensley Jack Allan and Hensley Sherie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,175
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Mvb Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Hinote John William and Scheisteder Tammy Renee
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador and Hernandez Judy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,650
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Bumsted Alan E and Bumsted Stacy A
Bought by
Hinote John William and Schelsteder Tammy Renee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baf 4 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Baf 1 Llc -- New Title Company Name
Jeff I Llc -- None Available
Hensley Jack Allan -- Multiple
Va -- None Available
Mvb Mortgage Corp $54,641 None Available
Hernandez Salvador -- Chicago Title
Hinote John William -- American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hensley Jack Allan $44,175
Previous Owner Hernandez Salvador $109,650
Previous Owner Hinote John William $58,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Rented $1,393 -0.1% --
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/10/2017 01/10/17 For Rent $1,395 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,348 $230,300 $38,264 $192,036
2024 $5,348 $213,679 $38,264 $175,415
2023 $5,348 $230,576 $38,264 $192,312
2022 $4,843 $196,822 $38,264 $158,558
2021 $4,262 $163,500 $21,627 $141,873
2020 $4,222 $160,443 $21,627 $138,816
2019 $3,916 $135,738 $21,627 $114,111
2018 $3,766 $124,696 $21,627 $103,069
2017 $3,672 $128,700 $21,627 $107,073
2016 $3,024 $105,986 $14,973 $91,013
2015 $2,402 $95,000 $14,973 $80,027
2014 $2,402 $82,868 $14,973 $67,895
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23713885

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1077770000042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.