4307 N Mcvicker Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Portage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $586,812, approximately $213 per square foot. 4307 N Mcvicker Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Smyser Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Robert Bellarmine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Seggio Development Llc
Bought by
Damian Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,919
Outstanding Balance
$233,936
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Damian Mauricio
Bought by
Seggio Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Kurzac Roman and Kurzac Edyta
Bought by
Damian Mauricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Sobieski Stanley and Sobieski Teresa
Bought by
Kurzac Roman and Kurzac Edyta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damian Eddie | $285,500 | Attorney | |
| Seggio Development Llc | $213,000 | None Available | |
| Damian Mauricio | $342,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kurzac Roman | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damian Eddie | $279,919 | |
| Previous Owner | Damian Mauricio | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurzac Roman | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,032 | $45,526 | $17,500 | $28,026 |
| 2024 | $7,032 | $45,526 | $17,500 | $28,026 |
| 2023 | $6,834 | $36,647 | $14,000 | $22,647 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $36,647 | $14,000 | $22,647 |
| 2021 | $7,307 | $39,665 | $14,000 | $25,665 |
| 2020 | $9,589 | $46,148 | $6,250 | $39,898 |
| 2019 | $9,729 | $51,852 | $6,250 | $45,602 |
| 2018 | $10,243 | $51,852 | $6,250 | $45,602 |
| 2017 | $8,327 | $42,055 | $5,500 | $36,555 |
| 2016 | $7,923 | $42,055 | $5,500 | $36,555 |
| 2015 | $7,226 | $42,055 | $5,500 | $36,555 |
| 2014 | $6,818 | $39,314 | $5,000 | $34,314 |
| 2013 | $6,672 | $39,314 | $5,000 | $34,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map