4307 Rock Hill Loop Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 Rock Hill Loop, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $617,776, approximately $211 per square foot. 4307 Rock Hill Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Ubon Llc
Bought by
Sternisha Steven M and Sternisha Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Outstanding Balance
$126,999
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Walters Owen K and Walters Cathleen R
Bought by
Riegert Development Inc and Ubon Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Outstanding Balance
$126,999
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Walters Owen K and Walters Cathleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Rock Springs Ridge Ltd
Bought by
Lennar Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sternisha Steven M | $259,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Riegert Development Inc | $174,200 | None Available | |
| Walters Owen K | $362,900 | Coast Title Volusia Cnty Inc | |
| Lennar Homes Inc | $1,732,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sternisha Steven M | $207,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Owen K | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,625 | $269,813 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,625 | $269,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $262,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $247,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $240,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $233,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $230,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $225,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $221,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $285,904 | $50,000 | $235,904 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $257,629 | $28,000 | $229,629 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $251,791 | $28,000 | $223,791 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $246,379 | $38,000 | $208,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map