4307 Route 646 Cyclone, PA 16726
Estimated Value: $86,801 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 Route 646, Cyclone, PA 16726 and is currently estimated at $96,450, approximately $90 per square foot. 4307 Route 646 is a home with nearby schools including Smethport Area Elementary School and Smethport Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Schneller Larry B and Schneller Donna J
Bought by
Cady Ann Marie and Conlin Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cady Ann Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,362 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2025 | $1,362 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2018 | $12 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2015 | $43 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
| 2014 | $43 | $38,160 | $5,000 | $33,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map