Estimated Value: $751,886 - $856,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,888
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 Stablemere Ct, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $807,222, approximately $207 per square foot. 4307 Stablemere Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
All Gomes and All Barbara P
Bought by
Gome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
All Gomes and All Barbara P
Bought by
Gome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
All Gomes and All Barbara P
Bought by
Gome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Gomes and Hall Barbara P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gome | -- | -- | |
| Gome | -- | -- | |
| Gome | -- | -- | |
| Gomes | $400,679 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,701 | $669,700 | $126,300 | $543,400 |
| 2024 | $9,701 | $624,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $579,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,956 | $534,400 | $126,300 | $408,100 |
| 2021 | $8,495 | $503,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,034 | $472,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,574 | $441,400 | $100,600 | $340,800 |
| 2018 | $7,502 | $436,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,430 | $431,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $426,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,531 | $414,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,531 | $402,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map