4307 Sunset View Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,376,000 - $1,701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4307 Sunset View Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,573,965, approximately $723 per square foot. 4307 Sunset View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Pulakunta Jyothidhar and Pulakunta Shilpa Shree
Bought by
Pulakunta Jyothidhar and Pulakunta Shilpa Shree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Brookfield Capri Llc
Bought by
Pulakunta Jyothidhar and Rao Shilpa Shree Jagannatha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$769,740
Outstanding Balance
$600,997
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$972,968
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulakunta Jyothidhar | -- | None Available | |
| Pulakunta Jyothidhar | $962,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulakunta Jyothidhar | $769,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,291 | $1,138,905 | $341,636 | $797,269 |
| 2024 | $15,291 | $1,116,574 | $334,937 | $781,637 |
| 2023 | $15,451 | $1,094,686 | $328,371 | $766,315 |
| 2022 | $15,249 | $1,073,222 | $321,933 | $751,289 |
| 2021 | $15,104 | $1,052,180 | $315,621 | $736,559 |
| 2020 | $14,156 | $1,041,395 | $312,386 | $729,009 |
| 2019 | $14,150 | $1,020,980 | $306,262 | $714,718 |
| 2018 | $13,813 | $1,000,968 | $300,259 | $700,709 |
| 2017 | $13,627 | $981,342 | $294,372 | $686,970 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $279,846 | $279,846 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $275,644 | $275,644 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map