4308 Drexel Ave Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 Drexel Ave, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $285,948, approximately $160 per square foot. 4308 Drexel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Park Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2021
Sold by
Franklyn Sherwood
Bought by
Sherwood Franklyn and Sherwood Euvalyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Mb & Trading Inc
Bought by
Sherwood Franklyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Cayia Ericka C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Morgan John C and Morgan Katherine A
Bought by
Cayia Marie M and Cayia Ericka C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Fossmark Jessie O
Bought by
Morgan John C and Morgan Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,082
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Franklyn | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherwood Franklyn | $34,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Cayia Marie M | $51,400 | -- | |
| Morgan John C | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan John C | $55,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,317 | $138,542 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,317 | $138,542 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $125,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $211,707 | $50,000 | $161,707 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $160,551 | $45,000 | $115,551 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $136,590 | $32,000 | $104,590 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $138,733 | $32,000 | $106,733 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $118,768 | $63,900 | $54,868 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $103,957 | $20,000 | $83,957 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $71,459 | $18,000 | $53,459 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $63,813 | $10,000 | $53,813 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $58,077 | $10,000 | $48,077 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $50,288 | $10,000 | $40,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map