4308 Highway 178 E Fulton, MS 38843
Estimated Value: $116,294 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 Highway 178 E, Fulton, MS 38843 and is currently estimated at $139,074, approximately $97 per square foot. 4308 Highway 178 E is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Fortune Matthew
Bought by
Roberts Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,002
Outstanding Balance
$71,618
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,456
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Michael S | $91,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $5,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $5,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $529 | $5,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $509 | $5,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $454 | $5,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $450 | $5,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $428 | $4,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $932 | $7,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $266 | $7,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $315 | $28,020 | $3,250 | $24,770 |
| 2014 | $315 | $27,840 | $3,250 | $24,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,560 | $3,250 | $22,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map