4308 Louise Ave Encino, CA 91316
Estimated Value: $2,284,846 - $2,681,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 Louise Ave, Encino, CA 91316 and is currently estimated at $2,504,212, approximately $694 per square foot. 4308 Louise Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Encino Charter Elementary, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Goldstein Linda I
Bought by
Goldstein Linda I and The Linda I Goldstein Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Goldstein Jerold V
Bought by
Goldstein Linda I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Linda I | -- | -- | |
| Goldstein Linda I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $253,182 | $74,744 | $178,438 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $248,219 | $73,279 | $174,940 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $243,353 | $71,843 | $171,510 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $238,583 | $70,435 | $168,148 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $233,905 | $69,054 | $164,851 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $226,968 | $67,006 | $159,962 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $222,519 | $65,693 | $156,826 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $213,880 | $63,143 | $150,737 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $210,668 | $62,195 | $148,473 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $206,542 | $60,977 | $145,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map