4308 Manhattan Rd Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 Manhattan Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $164,334, approximately $128 per square foot. 4308 Manhattan Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $11,777 | $6,750 | $5,027 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $11,664 | $6,750 | $4,914 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $11,664 | $6,750 | $4,914 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $11,664 | $6,750 | $4,914 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $7,776 | $4,500 | $3,276 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $7,746 | $4,500 | $3,246 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $7,746 | $4,500 | $3,246 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $7,746 | $4,500 | $3,246 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $7,746 | $4,500 | $3,246 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $7,746 | $4,500 | $3,246 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $7,636 | $4,500 | $3,136 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $7,636 | $4,500 | $3,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map