Seller's Agent in 2019
Debra Peraza
Morse Real Estate
(402) 637-2778
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $215,000
Rush to view this great one and a half story home! It features 3 bedrooms and 1.75 Bathrooms. New central air, hot water heater and some new windows. Fresh paint throughout and hardwood floors through the Living/ dining area. Kitchen has a sharp new look with fresh paint ,counter tops and new vinyl flooring. New roof and seamless gutters, Main floor laundry and its situated on a 50x130 ft lot with alley access with plenty of off street parking
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Morse Real Estate License #S41784000 Listed on: 07/11/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Nonmember
Nonmember
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Pio Hernandez | $127,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Pio Hernandez | $124,208 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Sold | $126,500 | -9.6% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $169,200 | $14,300 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $136,800 | $14,300 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $136,800 | $14,300 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $116,300 | $10,200 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $116,300 | $10,200 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $82,700 | $10,200 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $82,700 | $10,200 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $81,000 | $10,200 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $64,600 | $11,400 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $64,600 | $11,400 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $64,600 | $11,400 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $64,600 | $11,400 | $53,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debra Peraza
Morse Real Estate
(402) 637-2778
16 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Mike Morse
Morse Real Estate
(402) 677-6356
49 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Nonmember
Nonmember
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 19-1386
APN: 2860-0000-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.