4308 Valley Forge Rd Durham, NC 27705
West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,372 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 Valley Forge Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $614,843, approximately $288 per square foot. 4308 Valley Forge Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Risk Brian and Gringle Meredith
Bought by
Gringle Robert E and Gringle Erica R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Risk Brian and Gringle Meredith
Bought by
Gringle Meredith and Gringle Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,086
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Andersen Erik M
Bought by
Risk Brian and Risk Gringle Meredith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Jeffrey D and Johnson Karen J
Bought by
Andersen Erik M and Andersen Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,160
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gringle Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Gringle Meredith | -- | None Available | |
| Risk Brian | $262,500 | -- | |
| Andersen Erik M | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gringle Meredith | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Risk Brian | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Erik M | $245,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $617,948 | $181,560 | $436,388 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $336,130 | $80,280 | $255,850 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $336,130 | $80,280 | $255,850 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $336,130 | $80,280 | $255,850 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $336,130 | $80,280 | $255,850 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $336,130 | $80,280 | $255,850 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $336,130 | $80,280 | $255,850 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $272,606 | $71,360 | $201,246 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $272,606 | $71,360 | $201,246 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $272,606 | $71,360 | $201,246 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $248,562 | $51,449 | $197,113 |
| 2014 | $3,441 | $248,562 | $51,449 | $197,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map