4308 Viewcrest Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $662,985
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,142
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 Viewcrest Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $606,996. 4308 Viewcrest Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Smith Kelli M and Sosolik Joseph
Bought by
Patrick E Smith Revocable Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Laken Richard and Gaessker Linda
Bought by
Smith Kelli M and Sosolik Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2006
Sold by
Laken Vivian
Bought by
Laken Richard Henry and Laken Truls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick E Smith Revocable Trust | $640,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Kelli M | $320,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Laken Richard Henry | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,434 | $428,800 | $77,100 | $351,700 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $428,800 | $77,100 | $351,700 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $304,300 | $40,600 | $263,700 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $304,300 | $40,600 | $263,700 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $304,300 | $40,600 | $263,700 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $242,700 | $40,600 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $242,700 | $40,600 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $242,700 | $40,600 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $228,200 | $40,600 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $228,200 | $40,600 | $187,600 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $228,200 | $40,600 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $237,300 | $40,600 | $196,700 |
| 2013 | $4,152 | $237,300 | $40,600 | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map