43088 Boardwalk Loop Punta Gorda, FL 33982
Babcock Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,224 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43088 Boardwalk Loop, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 and is currently estimated at $665,806, approximately $296 per square foot. 43088 Boardwalk Loop is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,514 | $549,709 | $106,250 | $443,459 |
| 2023 | $11,326 | $527,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,205 | $479,468 | $72,251 | $407,217 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $72,251 | $72,251 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map