4309 Delryan Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Delshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 Delryan Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $246,682, approximately $166 per square foot. 4309 Delryan Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Delshire Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Baldwin Michae Kenneth and Baldwin Ramona Lisa
Bought by
Baldwin Michae Kenneth and Baldwin Ramona Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,508
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Brandon M and Mitchell Jennifer J
Bought by
Baldwin Michael Kenneth and Baldwin Ramona Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,508
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Baldwin Michael K and Baldwin Ramona L
Bought by
Mitchell Brandon M and Mitchell Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Michae Kenneth | -- | Rivertown Title | |
| Baldwin Michael Kenneth | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Brandon M | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Michael Kenneth | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Brandon M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $61,720 | $8,229 | $53,491 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $61,720 | $8,229 | $53,491 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $34,161 | $8,033 | $26,128 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $34,161 | $8,033 | $26,128 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $34,161 | $8,033 | $26,128 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $28,001 | $6,584 | $21,417 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $28,001 | $6,584 | $21,417 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $28,001 | $6,584 | $21,417 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $37,300 | $7,529 | $29,771 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $37,300 | $7,529 | $29,771 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $37,300 | $7,529 | $29,771 |
| 2013 | $2,345 | $38,063 | $7,683 | $30,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map