4309 E 119th Way Thornton, CO 80233
Briar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,974 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 E 119th Way, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $461,244, approximately $301 per square foot. 4309 E 119th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Jason R and Johnson Tracey L
Bought by
Valenta Mikel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Outstanding Balance
$112,609
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Whatley Robert L and Whatley Cherri R
Bought by
Sikes David F and Sikes Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Goetz Kevin V and Goetz Sheila A
Bought by
Whatley Robert L and Whatley Cherri R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,098
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Goetz Kevin V and Martin Sheila A
Bought by
Goetz Kevin V and Goetz Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,750
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenta Mikel | $177,000 | Title America | |
| Sikes David F | $192,000 | -- | |
| Whatley Robert L | $109,900 | Land Title | |
| Goetz Kevin V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenta Mikel | $173,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Sikes David F | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Whatley Robert L | $112,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Goetz Kevin V | $75,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $27,610 | $6,600 | $21,010 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $25,370 | $6,060 | $19,310 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $28,140 | $6,090 | $22,050 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $22,910 | $5,770 | $17,140 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $22,910 | $5,770 | $17,140 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $21,390 | $5,930 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $21,390 | $5,930 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $18,850 | $6,840 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $18,850 | $6,840 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $15,240 | $3,180 | $12,060 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $15,240 | $3,180 | $12,060 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $12,440 | $2,310 | $10,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map