4309 E 80th Place Tulsa, OK 74136
Southridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,672 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 E 80th Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $362,668, approximately $145 per square foot. 4309 E 80th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Hannan Doris L
Bought by
Dark Phillip R and Dark Betty I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Hannan Doris L
Bought by
Hannan Doris L and Doris L Hannan Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Phillip R | $184,500 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Hannan Doris L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $27,478 | $3,122 | $24,356 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $27,648 | $3,154 | $24,494 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $26,332 | $3,286 | $23,046 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $25,078 | $4,099 | $20,979 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $23,884 | $3,904 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $23,884 | $3,904 | $19,980 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $23,884 | $3,904 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $23,884 | $3,904 | $19,980 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $22,746 | $3,718 | $19,028 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $22,375 | $3,657 | $18,718 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $22,746 | $3,718 | $19,028 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $20,295 | $3,718 | $16,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map