4309 E Oak St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,343 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 E Oak St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $318,086, approximately $186 per square foot. 4309 E Oak St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Holleman Jacqueline R and Roth Rana
Bought by
Busselman Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busselman Gary | $200,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $265,700 | $36,100 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $245,100 | $36,100 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $239,500 | $36,100 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $215,500 | $36,100 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $175,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $169,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $157,894 | $31,941 | $125,953 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $145,434 | $31,941 | $113,493 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $140,116 | $30,167 | $109,949 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,116 | $30,167 | $109,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map