4309 Edison St San Mateo, CA 94403
Westwood Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,871,000 - $2,162,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 Edison St, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,029,720, approximately $985 per square foot. 4309 Edison St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Grover Katherine E and Grover Bruce G
Bought by
Grover Bruce G and Grover Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Grover Bruce G and Grover Katherine E
Bought by
Grover Bruce G and Grover Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Grover Bruce G and Grover Katherine E
Bought by
Grover Bruce G and Grover Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Grover Bruce G and Grover Katherine P
Bought by
Grover Bruce G and Grover Katherine E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Bruce G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grover Katherine E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grover Bruce G | -- | -- | |
| Grover Bruce G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grover Bruce G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grover Katherine E | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Grover Katherine E | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Grover Bruce G | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $315,061 | $122,115 | $192,946 |
| 2023 | $4,956 | $302,828 | $117,374 | $185,454 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $296,891 | $115,073 | $181,818 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $291,070 | $112,817 | $178,253 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $288,087 | $111,661 | $176,426 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $282,439 | $109,472 | $172,967 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $276,902 | $107,326 | $169,576 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $271,473 | $105,222 | $166,251 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $266,151 | $103,159 | $162,992 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $262,154 | $101,610 | $160,544 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $257,020 | $99,620 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map