4309 Oak Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Moultrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 Oak Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $358,808, approximately $234 per square foot. 4309 Oak Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Bequette Michael and Bequette Nora
Bought by
Corry Britton H and Corry Heather Cay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Brown William C and Brown Beverly S
Bought by
Bequette Nora Murphy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,351
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Gonzales David J Regina C
Bought by
Brown William C and Brown Beverly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corry Britton H | $206,000 | Watson Title Of N Fl Inc | |