4313 Oak Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Moultrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,461 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Oak Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $373,615, approximately $246 per square foot. 4313 Oak Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Bought by
Thigpen Jeffrey L Lvg Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Thigpen Jeffery L
Bought by
Thigpen Jeffery L and Jeffery L Thigpen Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2001
Sold by
Walker Ellen Juanita Thigpen
Bought by
Thigpen Jeffery Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigpen Jeffrey L Lvg Trust | -- | -- | |
| Thigpen Jeffery L | -- | None Available | |
| Thigpen Jeffery Lynn | $1,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $334 | $103,467 | -- | -- |