4309 Orchard Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 Orchard Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $398,135. 4309 Orchard Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Fontana Elementary School and Big Foot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Bonvicini Phillip and Bonvicini Bobbie
Bought by
Toth Angela and Perry Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Stetzer Douglas J and Peterson Megan R
Bought by
Bonvicini Phillip and Bonvicini Bobbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,764
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Leclair Scott M
Bought by
Stetzer Douglas J and Peterson Megan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,300
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Leclair Philip J
Bought by
Leclair Scott M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Angela | $245,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Bonvicini Phillip | $222,800 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Stetzer Douglas J | $190,500 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Leclair Scott M | $179,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Toth Angela | $11,000 | |
| Open | Toth Angela | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonvicini Phillip | $218,764 | |
| Previous Owner | Stetzer Douglas J | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $343,600 | $93,300 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $343,600 | $93,300 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $243,700 | $50,400 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $243,700 | $50,400 | $193,300 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $243,700 | $50,400 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $199,100 | $50,400 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $199,100 | $50,400 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $199,100 | $50,400 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $190,500 | $50,400 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $190,500 | $50,400 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $190,500 | $50,400 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,900 | $50,400 | $166,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,900 | $50,400 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map