NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,239,980

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,528 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2021

Last sale price $823,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,508 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Mountain View
  • Desert Ridge Jr. High School Rated A-
  • 0.34 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of January 2021

Beautiful David Weekley Home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Sposato

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA100302000 Listed on: 11/24/2020

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Co-Listed By

Tiffany Chandler

Redeem Realty & Management, Inc License #SA678509000

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave estill

HomeSmart License #SA547102000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,720

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 14,966 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $137 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,528 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-97-474

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Eastmark Association, Phone Number (480) 625-4900
  • Built by WEEKLEY HOMES ARIZONA
  • Eastmark Development Unit 6 South Parcels 6 7 And Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,720

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$137 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Signal Butte Rd & E Point Twenty-Two Blvd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 137.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwsl02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-948-3338
  • Subdivision Name: EASTMARK DEVELOPMENT UNIT 6 SOUTH PARCELS 6-7 AND
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 233.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Built In Recycling, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3528.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 137.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Eastmark
  • Phone: 480-625-4900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meridian
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14966.0
  • Parcel #: 304-97-474

Building Info

  • Builder Name: WEEKLEY HOMES ARIZONA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4720.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2020
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Jenks Adele N and The Adele N Jenks Family Trust
List Price
$830,000
Sold Price
$823,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-0.84%
Current Estimated Value
$1,126,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$303,745
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,993
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$927,752

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2018
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Weekley Homes Arizona Llc
Bought by
Jenks Adele N and The Adele N Jenks Family Trust
Seller's Agent
Clay Denk
David Weekley Homes
Buyer's Agent
Clay Denk
David Weekley Homes
List Price
$633,074
Sold Price
$631,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,074
-0.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.07%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ofallon Eugene P $823,000 Wfg National Title Ins Co
Jenks Adele N $631,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ofallon Eugene P $223,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Sold $823,000 -0.8% $233 / Sq Ft
11/24/2020 11/24/20 For Sale $830,000 +31.5% $235 / Sq Ft
07/04/2018 07/04/18 Sold $631,000 -0.3% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 For Sale $633,074 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,342 $41,875 -- --
2024 $4,849 $39,881 -- --
2023 $4,849 $83,020 $16,600 $66,420
2022 $4,690 $66,350 $13,270 $53,080
2021 $4,846 $57,850 $11,570 $46,280
2020 $4,720 $54,030 $10,800 $43,230
2019 $4,425 $43,400 $8,680 $34,720

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6164319

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-97-474

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.