4309 Salisbury Rd Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,992,930
Studio
16
Baths
8,550
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 Salisbury Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $1,992,930, approximately $233 per square foot. 4309 Salisbury Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Ellison Brown Beverly Y
Bought by
Vystar Credit Union
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
4309 Salisbury Partnership
Bought by
4309 Salisbury Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Phillip M and Johnson Philip M
Bought by
Johnson Family Trust Agreement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vystar Credit Union | -- | Attorney | |
| 4309 Salisbury Llc | $1,250,000 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Family Trust Agreement | $100 | -- | |
| Johnson Family Trust Agreement | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 4309 Salisbury Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,906 | $760,600 | $43,133 | $717,467 |
| 2025 | $14,146 | $769,400 | $29,512 | $739,888 |
| 2024 | $16,619 | $768,800 | $224,575 | $544,225 |
| 2023 | $16,619 | $902,600 | $207,300 | $695,300 |
| 2022 | $15,644 | $894,400 | $138,200 | $756,200 |
| 2021 | $15,744 | $876,100 | $138,200 | $737,900 |
| 2020 | $14,947 | $825,500 | $138,200 | $687,300 |
| 2019 | $14,771 | $815,500 | $138,200 | $677,300 |
| 2018 | $18,556 | $1,008,300 | $138,200 | $870,100 |
| 2017 | $17,272 | $926,400 | $138,200 | $788,200 |
| 2016 | $17,694 | $932,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,219 | $891,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $19,439 | $997,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map