Seller's Agent in 2026
Angel Mickle
Keller Williams Realty Allen
(214) 493-9103
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,147,464
Welcome to one of Parker Texas’ Most Prestigious and Iconic homes. Nestled on nearly 1.2 acres of Pure Zen. From the moment you arrive, you will feel as if you are transported to a European Estate. The curb appeal is absolutely stunning, from the stonework, custom walkway, zoysia grass lawn, landscaping with Italian Cypress trees, and the specialty shingles, the home's details are sure to impress. The ultra prestige curb appeal opens from the custom stamped and stained, tree lined and canopied driveway, through the gate, to your private Eden that awaits beyond. Walk the custom walkway to the iron front door, and enter to a soaring curved staircase adorned with custom stained wainscoting. To your left sits the executive office, loaded with floor to ceiling custom wood paneling, built-ins, and coffered ceilings. To your Right, you are welcomed to a complete formal living and dining. The living room features a wall of windows, beautiful fireplace, and real hardwood floors. This leads to a large island kitchen with gas cooktop, built-in refrigerator, and extra pantry space. The upstairs sunroom is an unforgettable place of DREAMS! The master suite includes a large closet and a frameless custom shower. Even the garage is masterfully planned! A true backyard oasis awaits you! Beautifully lush landscaping with 70+ plants and trees creating a private, natural backdrop. Enjoy peaceful pond views and a tranquil setting surrounded by mature trees. The sparkling pool with waterfall, gazebo, and thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces create the perfect backdrop for relaxation and entertaining. A newly enclosed back porch offers year-round comfort and scenic enjoyment. So many surprises, and too much to even begin to mention, hurry and come see your next home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Allen Brokerage Phone: 214-493-9103 License #0601307 Listed on: 11/11/2025
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Realty Allen Brokerage Phone: 214-493-9103 License #0550950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinha Pritha | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nelapatla Srikanth Reddy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelapatla Srikanth Reddy | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Brady Cornelius J | -- | -- | |
| Kensington Homes Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinha Pritha | $711,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelapatla Srikanth Reddy | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Cornelius J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kensington Homes Inc | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $1,199,900 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,345 | $950,663 | $178,800 | $771,919 |
| 2024 | $12,403 | $864,239 | $166,469 | $844,555 |
| 2023 | $12,403 | $785,672 | $104,814 | $880,620 |
| 2022 | $13,019 | $714,247 | $104,814 | $634,125 |
| 2021 | $12,571 | $649,315 | $104,814 | $544,501 |
| 2020 | $12,083 | $616,613 | $104,814 | $511,799 |
| 2019 | $13,802 | $667,738 | $110,330 | $557,408 |
| 2018 | $12,993 | $625,542 | $110,330 | $515,212 |
| 2017 | $12,193 | $587,061 | $110,330 | $476,731 |
| 2016 | $12,416 | $629,089 | $110,330 | $518,759 |
| 2015 | $10,424 | $535,223 | $110,330 | $424,893 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angel Mickle
Keller Williams Realty Allen
(214) 493-9103
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Chris Mickle
Keller Williams Realty Allen
(214) 207-3179
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2026
ERIN ATKINS
Regal, REALTORS
(405) 464-6808
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21107158
APN: R-3440-00B-0490-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.