4309 Tee Pee Dr Chattanooga, TN 37406
Tyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 Tee Pee Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37406 and is currently estimated at $275,811, approximately $168 per square foot. 4309 Tee Pee Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Guinn John T and Guinn Jean E
Bought by
Baulding Edmund C and Baulding Ericca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,535
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baulding Edmund C | $109,050 | Legal Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baulding Edmund C | $100,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |