Estimated Value: $675,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43095 Jason Ct, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $761,560, approximately $245 per square foot. 43095 Jason Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Romeril James L and Romeril Kathryn M
Bought by
Schlosser Michael and Schlosser Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Hearn La Wayne
Bought by
Romeril James L and Romeril Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Wheeler Mary A
Bought by
Hearn Lawayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2001
Sold by
Wheeler Mary A
Bought by
Wheeler Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2000
Sold by
Wheeler William F and Wheeler Mary A
Bought by
Wheeler William F and Wheeler Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Wheeler William F
Bought by
Wheeler William Franklin and Wheeler Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Wheeler Mary A
Bought by
Wheeler William Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Wheeler Dianne P and Prinz Dianne Prinz
Bought by
Wheeler William Franklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlosser Michael | $410,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Romeril James L | $435,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hearn Lawayne | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wheeler Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler William F | -- | Security Title Insurance Co | |
| Wheeler William Franklin | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler William Franklin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wheeler William Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romeril James L | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler William Franklin | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Wheeler William Franklin | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,493 | $582,910 | $127,948 | $454,962 |
| 2023 | $6,493 | $560,278 | $122,981 | $437,297 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $549,293 | $120,570 | $428,723 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $530,287 | $116,375 | $413,912 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $473,470 | $103,906 | $369,564 |
| 2019 | $5,249 | $459,680 | $100,880 | $358,800 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $442,000 | $97,000 | $345,000 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $382,000 | $84,000 | $298,000 |
| 2016 | $4,150 | $360,000 | $79,000 | $281,000 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $293,000 | $68,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $257,000 | $56,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map