431 2nd St Hudson, WI 54016
Studio
--
Bath
412
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 431 2nd St, Hudson, WI 54016. 431 2nd St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Rosamji Llc
Bought by
Landsted Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,582
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landsted Llc | $122,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landsted Llc | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,412 | $1,084,700 | $254,400 | $830,300 |
| 2024 | $133 | $743,300 | $191,800 | $551,500 |
| 2023 | $12,769 | $743,300 | $191,800 | $551,500 |
| 2022 | $11,993 | $743,300 | $191,800 | $551,500 |
| 2021 | $12,009 | $743,300 | $191,800 | $551,500 |
| 2020 | $11,536 | $743,300 | $191,800 | $551,500 |
| 2019 | $10,871 | $546,700 | $177,800 | $368,900 |
| 2018 | $10,670 | $546,700 | $177,800 | $368,900 |
| 2017 | $10,176 | $546,700 | $177,800 | $368,900 |
| 2016 | $10,176 | $546,700 | $177,800 | $368,900 |
| 2015 | $9,452 | $546,700 | $177,800 | $368,900 |
| 2014 | $8,959 | $527,000 | $177,800 | $349,200 |
| 2013 | $9,294 | $527,000 | $177,800 | $349,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map