Seller's Agent in 2020
Rosie Ibarra
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc
(855) 450-0442
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $323,000
Charming home is located in a corner lot in the great town of Biggs! Offering its new owner 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, fireplace hearth goes to the ceiling, hardwood flooring, central heating and air, newer siding and roof. The front yard is spacious and lots of parking in the side and front of home. A double car garage And as a bonus there is a detached single car garage or shop. Bring your personal touches to this wonderful home. Easy access to hwy 99 for those that need to commute to Oroville, Chico, Sacramento.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc License #01916035 Listed on: 03/21/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Michael James | $117,500 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Whitney Thomas Wierman | $235,000 | Mid Valley Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitney Thomas Wierman | $194,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Sold | $235,000 | -6.0% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2020 03/21/20 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $257,003 | $98,426 | $158,577 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $251,965 | $96,497 | $155,468 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $247,025 | $94,605 | $152,420 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $242,182 | $92,750 | $149,432 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $237,434 | $90,932 | $146,502 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $94,318 | $26,768 | $67,550 |
| 2019 | $984 | $92,470 | $26,244 | $66,226 |
| 2018 | $965 | $90,658 | $25,730 | $64,928 |
| 2017 | $948 | $88,881 | $25,226 | $63,655 |
| 2016 | $908 | $87,139 | $24,732 | $62,407 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,831 | $24,361 | $61,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,150 | $23,884 | $60,266 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rosie Ibarra
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc
(855) 450-0442
39 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OR20061870
APN: 001-114-017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.