NOT LISTED FOR SALE

431 E 113th St Unit 2A Chicago, IL 60628

Roseland Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 431 E 113th St Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60628. 431 E 113th St Unit 2A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pullman Elementary School, Corliss High School, and CICS Prairie.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,881 $19,800 $5,000 $14,800
2024 $2,881 $19,800 $5,000 $14,800
2023 $2,810 $13,625 $1,719 $11,906
2022 $2,810 $13,625 $1,719 $11,906
2021 $2,747 $13,623 $1,718 $11,905
2020 $4,007 $17,943 $1,718 $16,225
2019 $3,614 $17,943 $1,718 $16,225
2018 $3,553 $17,943 $1,718 $16,225
2017 $3,769 $17,469 $1,406 $16,063
2016 $3,507 $17,469 $1,406 $16,063
2015 $2,380 $12,955 $1,406 $11,549
2014 $2,997 $16,110 $1,406 $14,704
2013 $2,937 $16,110 $1,406 $14,704
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.