431 E Center St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $81,000
Studio
--
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 E Center St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $71,851, approximately $76 per square foot. 431 E Center St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Miller Llc
Bought by
Agbest Express Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agbest Express Llc | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $18,900 | $18,800 | $100 |
| 2024 | $508 | $18,900 | $18,800 | $100 |
| 2023 | $668 | $26,200 | $18,800 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $858 | $40,300 | $22,700 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $628 | $20,500 | $15,800 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $629 | $20,500 | $15,800 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $628 | $20,500 | $15,800 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $629 | $20,500 | $15,800 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $628 | $20,500 | $15,800 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $631 | $20,500 | $15,800 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $646 | $20,800 | $15,800 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $646 | $20,900 | $15,800 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map