431 E Hull St Denison, TX 75021
Estimated Value: $187,580 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 E Hull St, Denison, TX 75021 and is currently estimated at $198,790, approximately $160 per square foot. 431 E Hull St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Decker Sabra
Bought by
Flippertat Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Heim Jeffery N
Bought by
Decker Sabra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Heim Edwin A and Heim Luella R
Bought by
Heim Jeffery N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,900
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flippertat Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Decker Sabra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heim Jeffery N | $39,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heim Jeffery N | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $115,074 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $104,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $963 | $95,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $86,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $82,058 | $17,250 | $64,808 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $80,402 | $15,000 | $65,402 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $76,256 | $9,000 | $67,256 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $65,950 | $5,175 | $60,775 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $57,055 | $3,450 | $53,605 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $54,417 | $2,400 | $52,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map