Shirley Saddoris
The Realty Post LLC
(719) 497-5769
42 Total Sales
3 in Mesa Junction
$156K - $400K Price Range
This home is located at 431 E Pitkin Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004. 431 E Pitkin Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Shirley Saddoris
The Realty Post LLC
(719) 497-5769
42 Total Sales
3 in Mesa Junction
$156K - $400K Price Range
Jessica Chariton
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 733-9274
156 Total Sales
2 in Mesa Junction
$390,000 Price Range
Brandon Akers
Akers Realty Co
(719) 733-9659
70 Total Sales
4 in Mesa Junction
$155K - $300K Price Range
Team Gary Miller
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
(719) 716-8990
496 Total Sales
12 in Mesa Junction
$165K - $550K Price Range
Erika Luecke
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 669-7626
87 Total Sales
2 in Mesa Junction
$699,500 Price Range
Amy Thompson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(720) 573-0517
95 Total Sales
3 in Mesa Junction
$35K - $227K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $850,000 | Chicago Title | ||
| Central Apartments Lllp | $2,118,000 | -- | |
| Brd Education Dist 60 | -- | -- | |
| El Centro Pueblo Dev Corp | $170,000 | -- | |
| Pueblo Civic Ballet Co Inc | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $10,200,000 | ||
| Closed | Pueblo Historic Investments Ll | $4,000,000 | |
| Closed | Central Historic Investments Llc | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Central Historic Investments Llc | $2,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Central Apartments Lllp | $746,098 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,457 | $114,990 | ||
| 2024 | $10,401 | $106,530 | ||
| 2023 | $10,514 | $110,220 | $24,120 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $9,556 | $96,220 | $1,780 | $94,440 |
| 2021 | $10,073 | $101,170 | $1,870 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $68,740 | $1,870 | $66,870 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $56,097 | $1,514 | $54,583 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $56,490 | $1,525 | $54,965 |
| 2017 | $5,170 | $56,490 | $1,525 | $54,965 |
| 2016 | $5,674 | $62,453 | $1,686 | $60,767 |
| 2015 | $5,653 | $62,453 | $1,686 | $60,767 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $47,738 | $1,289 | $46,449 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.