431 E Proctor St Wilmington, CA 90744
Estimated Value: $703,868 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 E Proctor St, Wilmington, CA 90744 and is currently estimated at $736,217, approximately $546 per square foot. 431 E Proctor St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Vigil Dionicio
Bought by
Vigil Dionicio and The Dionicio Vigil Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil Dionicio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $190,659 | $86,622 | $104,037 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $186,922 | $84,924 | $101,998 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $183,258 | $83,259 | $99,999 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $179,666 | $81,627 | $98,039 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $176,144 | $80,027 | $96,117 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $170,921 | $77,654 | $93,267 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $167,571 | $76,132 | $91,439 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $161,067 | $73,177 | $87,890 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $158,648 | $72,078 | $86,570 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $155,542 | $70,667 | $84,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map