431 Edwards Ave West Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Edwards Ave, West Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $319,997, approximately $229 per square foot. 431 Edwards Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dundee Highlands Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Thornson Bruce A
Bought by
Polcik David and Polcik Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,580
Outstanding Balance
$67,510
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polcik David | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polcik David | $174,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,608 | $84,805 | $19,631 | $65,174 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $76,304 | $17,663 | $58,641 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $71,785 | $17,663 | $54,122 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $67,779 | $16,677 | $51,102 |
| 2020 | $5,475 | $66,255 | $16,302 | $49,953 |
| 2019 | $5,289 | $62,897 | $15,476 | $47,421 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $59,298 | $24,208 | $35,090 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $55,470 | $22,645 | $32,825 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $53,709 | $21,926 | $31,783 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,327 | $20,545 | $29,782 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,938 | $19,978 | $28,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,436 | $20,590 | $29,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map