522 Ryan Ct West Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $292,238 - $343,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Ryan Ct, West Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $307,810, approximately $280 per square foot. 522 Ryan Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dundee Highlands Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Schuldt James T
Bought by
Schuldt James T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Schuldt Barbara
Bought by
Schuldt James T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuldt James T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schuldt James T | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schuldt James T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,557 | $88,449 | $20,394 | $68,055 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $79,584 | $18,350 | $61,234 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $67,163 | $18,350 | $48,813 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $63,415 | $17,326 | $46,089 |
| 2020 | $5,087 | $61,989 | $16,936 | $45,053 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $58,846 | $16,077 | $42,769 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $57,436 | $24,208 | $33,228 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $53,728 | $22,645 | $31,083 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $52,022 | $21,926 | $30,096 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,746 | $20,545 | $28,201 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,400 | $19,978 | $27,422 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,851 | $20,590 | $28,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map