Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Conley Sabella
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(847) 910-7515
15 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $400,000
LUCKY BUYER GETS A LARGE, LOVELY HOME ON CUL DE SAC. FABULOUS KITCHEN ISLAND W/NEW COOKTOP AND SS HOOD, NEWER DISHWASHER, HARDWOOD FLOORS, GLASS TILE BACKSPLASH & ALL APPLIANCES. UPDATED MAIN BATH W/LAUNDRY SHOOT & SOLAR TUBE. SOLID OAK DOORS & ORIGINAL HW FLOORS UNDER CARPET ON MAIN LEVEL. NEWER ROOF, DECK, EXTERIOR PAINT & SOME PELLA WINDOWS. EASY TO MAKE AN INLAW ARRANGEMENT. WALK TO NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL & PARK.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #471018796 Listed on: 07/17/2014
Co-Listed By
Dawn Imparato
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passaglia Anthony | $185,000 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passaglia Anthony | $181,649 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.5% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -0.1% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,372 | $98,442 | $20,394 | $78,048 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $88,575 | $18,350 | $70,225 |
| 2022 | $6,615 | $81,086 | $18,350 | $62,736 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $76,561 | $17,326 | $59,235 |
| 2020 | $6,255 | $74,839 | $16,936 | $57,903 |
| 2019 | $6,046 | $71,045 | $16,077 | $54,968 |
| 2018 | $6,017 | $69,088 | $24,208 | $44,880 |
| 2017 | $5,720 | $64,628 | $22,645 | $41,983 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $62,576 | $21,926 | $40,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,635 | $20,545 | $38,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,016 | $19,978 | $37,038 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,762 | $20,590 | $38,172 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Conley Sabella
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(847) 910-7515
15 in this area
86 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Dawn Imparato
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
l
Buyer's Agent in 2015
linda Karp
REALTYPro
24 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08675267
APN: 03-27-255-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.