431 Hendricks St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Hendricks St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $124,115, approximately $142 per square foot. 431 Hendricks St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Cotton Top Ii Llc
Bought by
Foltz Eugene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,575
Outstanding Balance
$58,318
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Bought by
Bagby Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foltz Eugene A | $84,469 | Other | |
| Bagby Enterprises Llc | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foltz Eugene A | $67,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $6,740 | $950 | $5,790 |
| 2024 | $463 | $6,740 | $950 | $5,790 |
| 2023 | $462 | $6,740 | $950 | $5,790 |
| 2022 | $453 | $6,740 | $950 | $5,790 |
| 2021 | $447 | $6,740 | $950 | $5,790 |
| 2020 | $437 | $6,740 | $950 | $5,790 |
| 2019 | $441 | $6,740 | $950 | $5,790 |
| 2018 | $438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $309 | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map